Skip to content

Jonard Tools Fibre Power Meter w/ Data Storage & SM/MM Optical Light Source Kit FPL-5555

SKU JT-FPL-5555
£887.36
Original price £887.36 - Original price £887.36
Original price
£887.36 - £887.36
Current price £887.36
In stock Delivery in 2 days
Fast delivery from stock MOQ's apply on some items
Need some help? Call us on 01403 721391
This kit provides everything you need to measure using a stable light source for fibre optic cable testing.
This kit includes:
• The FPM-55 Fibre Optic Power Meter for measuring wavelengths from 800-1650 nm, with 0.01 dB resolution
• Measures 6 pre-set calibrated wavelengths with high precision to determine absolute or relative power
• Stores up to 1,000 data entries which can be downloaded via USB
• Includes FC/SC adapters for APC/PC/UPC connectors and an LC adapter for PC/UPC connectors only
• The FLS-55 Fibre Optic Light Source for providing a stable light source at 850/1300 nm for multimode or 1310/1550
nm wavelengths single mode fibre measurements
• Has four different modulation outputs (CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz) at 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths
• Includes FC, SC, and LC adapters to directly connect to UPC/PC FC, SC, and LC fibre connectors
• H-22 Rugged Carrying Case with Straps
• Nylon Carry Case (FPM-55)
• Storage Pouch (FLS-55)
• With both the FPM-55 and FLS-55
• Instruction Manuals
• (3) AA Batteries each (required for operation)
• (2) Cleaning Swabs each
• FC Adapter, LC Adapter, and SC Adapters
Doc. Type Title Action
Spec SheetFibre Power Meter w/ Data Storage & SM/MM Optical Light Source KitView

Sign up to our newsletter

  • Expert advice from an experienced team of engineers and specifiers
  • Latest break-throughs and solutions
  • First to receive access to sales and discounts on high performance products.