Skip to content

Fluke Networks FiberLert 125 - Live Fibre Detector

SKU FIBERLERT-125
£107.00
Original price £107.00 - Original price £107.00
Original price
£107.00 - £107.00
Current price £107.00
In stock Delivery in 2 days
  • Detects optical power in single-mode and multimode fibre wavelengths (near infrared range 850 nm to 1625 nm)
  • No setup or interpretation needed – light and sound indicate presence of an optical signal.
  • “Non contact” detector reduces the risk of contamination and damage.
Fast delivery from stock MOQ's apply on some items
Need some help? Call us on 01403 721391

Fluke Networks FiberLert Live Fibre Detector

The FiberLert Live Fibre Detector quickly detects active fibre signals for testing ports, cables and polarity.

  • Detects optical power in single-mode and multimode fibre wavelengths (near infrared range 850 nm to 1625 nm)
  • No setup or interpretation needed – light and sound indicate presence of an optical signal
  • “Non contact” detector reduces the risk of contamination and damage
  • Suitable for ports and patch cords, SM, MM, UPC and APC connections
  • LightBeat™ flashes to indicate operation and battery status; powers off after five minutes of inactivity to preserve battery life (2xAAA, included)
  • Two-year warranty


Sign up to our newsletter

  • Expert advice from an experienced team of engineers and specifiers
  • Latest break-throughs and solutions
  • First to receive access to sales and discounts on high performance products.